1209 Painted Post Dr Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Painted Post Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $424,501, approximately $202 per square foot. 1209 Painted Post Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Brockel Sharon L
Bought by
Brockel Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockel Christopher G | -- | Dane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brockel Christopher G | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $412,100 | $86,800 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $12,817 | $381,900 | $86,800 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $348,800 | $79,300 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $11,389 | $302,500 | $68,800 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $267,700 | $68,800 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $243,400 | $62,500 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $234,000 | $60,100 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $216,900 | $57,200 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $206,600 | $57,200 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $191,300 | $53,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $178,500 | $53,000 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $178,500 | $53,000 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | $4,240 | $178,500 | $53,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map