1222 Painted Post Dr Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $415,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Painted Post Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $404,765, approximately $259 per square foot. 1222 Painted Post Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $404,700 | $106,700 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $12,576 | $375,100 | $106,700 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $342,600 | $97,400 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $11,048 | $297,100 | $84,500 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $262,900 | $84,500 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $239,000 | $76,800 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $229,800 | $73,800 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $218,900 | $70,300 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $208,500 | $70,300 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $193,100 | $65,100 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $180,300 | $65,100 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $180,300 | $65,100 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $180,300 | $65,100 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map