1209 Randolph St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $425,754
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Randolph St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $394,189, approximately $263 per square foot. 1209 Randolph St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Princeton Street Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez High School, and Del Vista Math And Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Elias
Bought by
Lopez Elias and Ortega Laura Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Ettamae and Gonzales Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Lopez Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales Lolo and Gonzales Ettamae
Bought by
Gonzales Lolo and Gonzales Ettamae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales S Lolo and Gonzales Lolo
Bought by
Gonzales Lolo and Gonzales Ettamae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Elias | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Elias | $145,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Gonzales Lolo | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Lolo | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Lolo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Elias | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $206,138 | $28,423 | $177,715 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $202,097 | $27,866 | $174,231 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $198,135 | $27,320 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $194,251 | $26,785 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $190,443 | $26,260 | $164,183 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $188,491 | $25,991 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $188,491 | $25,991 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $181,174 | $24,983 | $156,191 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $177,623 | $24,494 | $153,129 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $174,141 | $24,014 | $150,127 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $171,526 | $23,654 | $147,872 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $168,167 | $23,191 | $144,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map