1209 Rivera St El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,305,660 - $1,783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Rivera St, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,485,665, approximately $627 per square foot. 1209 Rivera St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Tong Robert C and Safarik Tong Linda
Bought by
Tong Bros Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Tong Roger C
Bought by
Tong Roger C and Safarik Tong Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Tong Robert R
Bought by
Tong Roger C and Tong Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Bros Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Roger C | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Roger C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $126,612 | $33,750 | $92,862 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $124,131 | $33,089 | $91,042 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $121,698 | $32,441 | $89,257 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $119,312 | $31,805 | $87,507 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $116,974 | $31,182 | $85,792 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $113,507 | $30,258 | $83,249 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $111,282 | $29,665 | $81,617 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $109,101 | $29,084 | $80,017 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $106,963 | $28,514 | $78,449 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $105,357 | $28,086 | $77,271 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $103,294 | $27,536 | $75,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map