7119 Schmidt Ln El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $1,166,331 - $1,435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Schmidt Ln, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,305,833, approximately $681 per square foot. 7119 Schmidt Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Ichinaga Ruth
Bought by
Ichinaga Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Ichinaga Norman and Ichinaga Ruth
Bought by
Ichinaga Norman and Ichinaga Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ichinaga Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Ichinaga Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $110,482 | $35,015 | $75,467 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $108,317 | $34,329 | $73,988 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $106,194 | $33,656 | $72,538 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $104,113 | $32,997 | $71,116 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $102,072 | $32,350 | $69,722 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $99,047 | $31,392 | $67,655 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $97,106 | $30,777 | $66,329 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $95,203 | $30,174 | $65,029 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $93,337 | $29,583 | $63,754 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $91,936 | $29,139 | $62,797 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $90,136 | $28,569 | $61,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map