1209 Summit View Dr Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,924 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Summit View Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $994,981, approximately $455 per square foot. 1209 Summit View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Simpson Erika Marie and Sant Erika M
Bought by
Sant Erika M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Simpson Erika Marie and Sant Erika M
Bought by
Simpson Erika Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sant Erika M | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Erika Marie | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpson Erika Marie | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $490,253 | $167,764 | $322,489 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $480,641 | $164,475 | $316,166 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $471,217 | $161,250 | $309,967 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $461,979 | $158,089 | $303,890 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $452,922 | $154,990 | $297,932 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $439,491 | $150,394 | $289,097 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $430,875 | $147,446 | $283,429 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $422,427 | $144,555 | $277,872 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $414,145 | $141,721 | $272,424 |
| 2015 | $5,064 | $407,925 | $139,593 | $268,332 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $399,935 | $136,859 | $263,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map