1209 W Koch St Bozeman, MT 59715
Kirk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $875,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 W Koch St, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $835,596, approximately $632 per square foot. 1209 W Koch St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Stoltzfus Richard W and Stoltzfus Karen Schimidt
Bought by
Stoltzfus Karen Schmidt and Stoltzfus Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Tomasetti Nicholas J and Tomasetti Patricia G
Bought by
Stoltzfus Richard W and Stoltzfus Karen Schmidt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltzfus Karen Schmidt | -- | None Available | |
| Stoltzfus Richard W | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $801,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $742,100 | $0 | $0 |