12091 Alta Vista Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12091 Alta Vista Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $259,702, approximately $235 per square foot. 12091 Alta Vista Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Wiley Sarah and Drake Gavin
Bought by
Wiley Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Wiley Sarah
Bought by
Wiley Sarah and Drake Gavin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Wiley Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Daryl D and Peterson Vicki A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Billy Mary A
Bought by
Peterson Daryl D and Peterson Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Sarah | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wiley Sarah | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wiley Sarah | $85,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $84,150 | Accommodation | |
| Peterson Daryl D | $200,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Sarah | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Daryl D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $102,148 | $54,078 | $48,070 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $98,183 | $51,979 | $46,204 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $96,259 | $50,960 | $45,299 |
| 2021 | $977 | $94,372 | $49,961 | $44,411 |
| 2020 | $998 | $93,405 | $49,449 | $43,956 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $91,575 | $48,480 | $43,095 |
| 2018 | $929 | $89,780 | $47,530 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $863 | $88,021 | $46,599 | $41,422 |
| 2016 | $805 | $86,296 | $45,686 | $40,610 |
| 2015 | $791 | $85,000 | $45,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $110,926 | $55,463 | $55,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map