12095 Floyd Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12095 Floyd Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $454,278, approximately $216 per square foot. 12095 Floyd Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Reimer Jeffrey W and Reimer Kathleen J
Bought by
Reimer Jeffrey W and Reimer Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Bought by
Reimer Jean M and Reimer Gregory S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimer Jeffrey W | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fund | |
| Reimer Jean M | $302,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,669 | $153,508 | $26,822 | $126,686 |
| 2022 | $12,323 | $125,937 | $22,005 | $103,932 |
| 2021 | $11,837 | $118,307 | $20,672 | $97,635 |
| 2020 | $11,654 | $114,009 | $19,921 | $94,088 |
| 2019 | $11,385 | $108,902 | $19,029 | $89,873 |
| 2018 | $10,819 | $104,643 | $18,285 | $86,358 |
| 2017 | $11,117 | $100,929 | $17,636 | $83,293 |
| 2016 | $10,696 | $99,310 | $17,353 | $81,957 |
| 2015 | $10,284 | $96,473 | $16,857 | $79,616 |
| 2014 | $9,518 | $95,254 | $16,644 | $78,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map