6260 Schaumburg Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6260 Schaumburg Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $278,719, approximately $193 per square foot. 6260 Schaumburg Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Swenson Ray H and Swenson Suzanne K
Bought by
Ray H Swenson And Suzanne K Swenson Irrevocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Swenson Ray H and Swenson Suzanne K
Bought by
Ray H Swenson And Suzanne K Swenson Irrevocab and Kneller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray H Swenson And Suzanne K Swenson Irrevocab | -- | -- | |
| Ray H Swenson And Suzanne K Swenson Irrevocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,417 | $76,684 | $18,613 | $58,071 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $68,818 | $16,704 | $52,114 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $62,911 | $15,270 | $47,641 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $59,099 | $14,345 | $44,754 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $56,952 | $13,824 | $43,128 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $54,401 | $13,205 | $41,196 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $52,274 | $12,689 | $39,585 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $50,419 | $12,239 | $38,180 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $49,611 | $12,043 | $37,568 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $48,194 | $11,699 | $36,495 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $47,585 | $11,551 | $36,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map