120R Wheeler St Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,594,000 - $2,115,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120R Wheeler St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,867,165, approximately $1,326 per square foot. 120R Wheeler St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Daniels Donald L Est
Bought by
Lepore Joan M and Lepore Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepore Joan M | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepore Joan M | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,910 | $1,739,700 | $862,600 | $877,100 |
| 2024 | $16,259 | $1,671,000 | $821,400 | $849,600 |
| 2023 | $16,093 | $1,519,600 | $701,000 | $818,600 |
| 2022 | $15,465 | $1,318,400 | $609,900 | $708,500 |
| 2021 | $15,108 | $1,214,500 | $554,100 | $660,400 |
| 2020 | $14,847 | $1,204,100 | $554,100 | $650,000 |
| 2019 | $14,712 | $1,159,300 | $528,400 | $630,900 |
| 2018 | $14,673 | $1,134,800 | $515,500 | $619,300 |
| 2017 | $14,322 | $1,085,800 | $491,000 | $594,800 |
| 2016 | $13,538 | $994,700 | $469,600 | $525,100 |
| 2015 | $12,241 | $896,800 | $458,900 | $437,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map