121 19th St Black Eagle, MT 59414
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $354,500
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 19th St, Black Eagle, MT 59414 and is currently estimated at $307,875, approximately $302 per square foot. 121 19th St is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, Riverview School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Springer Michelle E and Martin Michelle E
Bought by
Noble James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble James W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $158,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $158,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |