126 20th St Black Eagle, MT 59414
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $210,282
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 20th St, Black Eagle, MT 59414 and is currently estimated at $204,321, approximately $194 per square foot. 126 20th St is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, Riverview School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Knight Gerald Francis and Knight Gerald F
Bought by
Knight Gerald Francis and Knight Bonita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Gerald Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knight Gerald Francis | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |