1911 Smelter Ave NE Black Eagle, MT 59414
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Smelter Ave NE, Black Eagle, MT 59414 and is currently estimated at $211,662, approximately $111 per square foot. 1911 Smelter Ave NE is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, Riverview School, and North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Bayview Financial Property Trust
Bought by
Tungsten Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Gallenkamp Kelly
Bought by
Bayview Financial Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Carlstrom Michael B
Bought by
Gallenkamp Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tungsten Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Bayview Financial Property Trust | $50,336 | None Available | |
| Gallenkamp Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $196,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $160,040 | $0 | $0 |