1917 Smelter Ave NE Black Eagle, MT 59414
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Smelter Ave NE, Black Eagle, MT 59414 and is currently estimated at $175,775, approximately $178 per square foot. 1917 Smelter Ave NE is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sacajawea School, Riverview School, and North Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $117,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $88,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $88,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $68,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $68,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $64,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $64,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $987 | $51,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $51,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $24,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map