Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Kinsley
BHHS Drysdale
(209) 631-4049
163 in this area
262 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $417,028
Isn't it time for you to own your own home? Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with open room concept with corner fireplace that opens to the kitchen. Kitchen features tile counters, and ample cabinets. Plus, spacious primary bedroom. Let's not forget to mention, the stucco exterior, tile roof, covered patio- the whole lenghth of the home and the oversized backyard with lots of trees and cement! Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01306231 Listed on: 12/04/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Manuel Brambila | $330,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Okeefe Dennis | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Dennis Hoffman Elsie Marlene | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Manuel Brambila | $324,022 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $357,200 | $102,830 | $254,370 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $350,197 | $100,814 | $249,383 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $343,332 | $98,838 | $244,494 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $336,600 | $96,900 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $325,000 | $95,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $134,010 | $37,219 | $96,791 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $131,384 | $36,490 | $94,894 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $128,809 | $35,775 | $93,034 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $126,284 | $35,074 | $91,210 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $123,809 | $34,387 | $89,422 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $121,950 | $33,871 | $88,079 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $119,562 | $33,208 | $86,354 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Kinsley
BHHS Drysdale
(209) 631-4049
163 in this area
262 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jose Hernandez
MX Realty Associates, Inc.
20 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20071655
APN: 082-430-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.