Estimated Value: $300,099 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Arcadia St, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $324,775, approximately $228 per square foot. 121 Arcadia St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Colby Stanley Homes Inc
Bought by
Fisher Mark and Fisher Melea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,847
Outstanding Balance
$11,278
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Faulks Donald Dewey and Faulks William Raymond
Bought by
Colby Stanley Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Parker Mildred Maurine and Fulks Donald Dewey
Bought by
Faulks Donald Dewey and Faulks William Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mark | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Colby Stanley Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Faulks Donald Dewey | -- | -- | |
| Faulks Michael Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Mark | $74,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Colby Stanley Homes Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $244,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $251,474 | $68,615 | $182,859 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $255,581 | $56,892 | $198,689 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $225,099 | $56,877 | $168,222 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $198,628 | $50,000 | $148,628 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $172,013 | $50,000 | $122,013 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $179,325 | $50,000 | $129,325 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $125,247 | $25,000 | $100,247 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $130,990 | $25,000 | $105,990 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $127,175 | $25,000 | $102,175 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $94,100 | $20,000 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $94,100 | $20,000 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map