Estimated Value: $343,000 - $354,154
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Glenn Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $347,289, approximately $186 per square foot. 128 Glenn Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack C Binion Elementary School, Richland Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Dugdale Lori
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Dorsey Dan Guy and Dorsey Russell Beebe
Bought by
Lane Chet O and Lane Kelly P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $65,863 | None Available | |
| Lane Chet O | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Chet O | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $244,224 | $73,250 | $170,974 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $244,224 | $73,250 | $170,974 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $248,146 | $60,600 | $187,546 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $236,082 | $60,588 | $175,494 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $208,268 | $50,000 | $158,268 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $233,244 | $50,000 | $183,244 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $243,210 | $50,000 | $193,210 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $186,284 | $25,000 | $161,284 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $179,672 | $25,000 | $154,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map