NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,409,858

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,630 Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $3,650,000 $1,006 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $8,293 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to 121 Avenida Princesa, a brand-new custom residence thoughtfully crafted with the vision of becoming someone’s forever dream home. Set in one of Southwest San Clemente’s most beloved neighborhoods, this 5-bedroom, 5-bath, 3,630 sq. ft. estate blends timeless coastal elegance with intentional, family-friendly design. Tall ceilings and expansive pocket and bifold doors create a bright, seamless indoor/outdoor flow, letting in natural light and ocean breezes. Thoughtfully chosen, designer-curated finishes bring a quiet sophistication to the home, while the primary bath’s Tadelakt plaster walls add a warm, handcrafted touch and a calming, spa-like atmosphere.The custom kitchen is a true centerpiece that's built for those who love to cook and gather. With an abundance of storage, a 30-inch built-in refrigerator and 30-inch built-in freezer, and a layout designed around the classic “kitchen triangle” method, it’s both highly functional and beautifully crafted for everyday living and entertaining. Two full laundry setups offer exceptional convenience for busy households or guests, and the home is equipped with modern essentials including a Tesla charger, Cat 6 wiring, Fios connectivity, and a built-in sound system. Endless thoughtful touches are woven throughout, including a perfectly placed hand shower ideal for rinsing off your dog after a beach day . Step onto the rooftop deck to experience sweeping ocean views and unforgettable sunsets, or take advantage of the outdoor shower, ideal for rinsing off beach gear and embracing the coastal lifestyle. Just outside your door, you’re moments from iconic surf breaks, favorite local restaurants, charming boutiques, and scenic coastal trails. More than a new build, this home is designed with heart and crafted to be lived in, loved, and cherished for a lifetime, surrounded by sunshine and the sea breeze of Southwest San Clemente.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karissa Franks

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-421-7550 License #02241569 Listed on: 10/11/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Ay Franks

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-421-7550 License #02090030

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x105
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • On-Hand Building Permits

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

• Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,630 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors swing in
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
  • Accessible Parking

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Overhead Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 63 / 2
  • Tax Tract Number 852
  • Assessor Parcel Number 69221114

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Firewall(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Custom Built, Modern, Traditional
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Building Permit, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 69221114
  • Year Built: 2025
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3630.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Block Walls, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Home Automation System, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Storage, Unfurnished, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors, 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, Doors - Swing In, Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot, Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Outside, Electric, Gas, Great Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1005.51
  • Room Type: Attic, Entry, Formal Entry, Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Window Features: Casement Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, French/Mullioned, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Dual Shower Heads (or Multiple), Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Privacy Toilet Door, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Upgraded, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab, Tie Down
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Ocean
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio Open, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Roof Top
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls, Frame, Glass, Hardboard, Plaster, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Driveway Level, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.50
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.50

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, High Efficiency Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Electricity - On Property, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), High Efficiency, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Electric, Energy Star Qualified Equipment, Gas, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Concordia
  • High School: San Clemente
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shorecliff
  • Elementary School #2: CONCOR
  • High School2: SANCLE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, Utilities - Overhead, Yard
  • Lot Size: 45x105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1100 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Tract Number: 852

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Unconditionally Styled Llc and Lambert Kristi
Bought by
Shelby Houle Separate Property Trust and Houle
Seller's Agent
Karissa Franks
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Karissa Franks
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$3,998,000
Sold Price
$3,650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$348,000
-8.7%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$1,409,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,240,142

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2024
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
List Price
$1,399,995
Sold Price
$1,350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,995
-3.57%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.60%
Original Mortgage
$1,632,704
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2024
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
List Price
$1,399,995
Sold Price
$1,350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,995
-3.57%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,632,704
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2023
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Gene Stivers Real Estate Trust and Stivers Gina Lynn
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$200,000
-16.67%
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
70.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Stivers Gene
Bought by
Stivers Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Wright Jean Barbara and Stivers Gene
Bought by
Stivers Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Stivers Gene
Bought by
Stivers Gene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shelby Houle Separate Property Trust $3,650,000 Equity Title
Unconditionally Styled Llc -- California Best Title
Unconditionally Styled Llc $1,350,000 Wfg Title Company
C H A And Associates Lp $1,000,000 California Title Company
Stivers Gene -- None Available
Stivers Gene -- None Available
Stivers Gene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Unconditionally Styled Llc $1,632,704
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $3,650,000 -8.7% $1,006 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $3,998,000 +9.5% $1,101 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Off Market $3,650,000 -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $3,998,000 +9.5% $1,101 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Off Market $3,650,000 -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $3,998,000 0.0% $1,101 / Sq Ft
09/28/2025 09/28/25 Price Changed $3,998,000 +196.1% $1,101 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $1,350,000 -3.6% -- View Prior Sale
07/13/2024 07/13/24 For Sale $1,399,995 +40.0% --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Sold $1,000,000 -4.8% -- View Prior Sale
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Price Changed $1,050,000 -12.5% --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $1,200,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,301 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 --
2024 $9,301 $918,000 $918,000 --
2023 $1,465 $143,539 $143,539 $0
2022 $1,438 $140,725 $140,725 $0
2021 $1,410 $137,966 $137,966 $0
2020 $1,396 $136,552 $136,552 $0
2019 $1,369 $133,875 $133,875 $0
2018 $1,343 $131,250 $131,250 $0
2017 $1,317 $128,677 $128,677 $0
2016 $1,292 $126,154 $126,154 $0
2015 $1,272 $124,260 $124,260 $0
2014 $1,248 $121,826 $121,826 $0

MLS Number: OC25227497

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 692-211-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.