121 Banner St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $62,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Banner St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $58,381, approximately $40 per square foot. 121 Banner St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Sparks Steven Edward and Sparks Tanya
Bought by
Deicke Paul Kenneth and Deicke Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$128,511
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$70,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Clouse Frank H
Bought by
Sparks Steven Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deicke Paul Kenneth | $133,000 | Classic Title | |
| Sparks Steven Edward | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deicke Paul Kenneth | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $2,325 | $2,325 | -- |
| 2024 | $61 | $2,325 | $2,325 | -- |
| 2023 | $344 | $13,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $310 | $13,175 | $2,325 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $291 | $10,200 | $1,850 | $8,350 |
| 2020 | $274 | $10,200 | $1,850 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $274 | $10,200 | $1,850 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $274 | $10,200 | $1,850 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $274 | $10,200 | $1,850 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $236 | $8,775 | $1,850 | $6,925 |
| 2015 | $236 | $8,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $8,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map