121 Clyde Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Clyde Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,602,274, approximately $681 per square foot. 121 Clyde Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Harris John R and Harris Esther N
Bought by
Harris Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Family Trust | -- | Korn Law Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $195,112 | $47,135 | $147,977 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $191,287 | $46,211 | $145,076 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $187,537 | $45,305 | $142,232 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $183,861 | $44,417 | $139,444 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $180,257 | $43,547 | $136,710 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $174,912 | $42,256 | $132,656 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $171,483 | $41,428 | $130,055 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $168,121 | $40,616 | $127,505 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $164,825 | $39,820 | $125,005 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $162,350 | $39,222 | $123,128 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $159,171 | $38,454 | $120,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map