121 E 12th St Wellington, KS 67152
Estimated Value: $61,208 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 12th St, Wellington, KS 67152 and is currently estimated at $66,302, approximately $69 per square foot. 121 E 12th St is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Wellington High School and Wellington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $3,384 | $531 | $2,853 |
| 2024 | $475 | $3,162 | $554 | $2,608 |
| 2023 | $480 | $3,162 | $469 | $2,693 |
| 2022 | $458 | $2,943 | $389 | $2,554 |
| 2021 | $447 | $2,876 | $389 | $2,487 |
| 2020 | $434 | $2,766 | $385 | $2,381 |
| 2019 | $411 | $2,633 | $338 | $2,295 |
| 2018 | $391 | $2,634 | $235 | $2,399 |
| 2017 | $399 | $2,633 | $254 | $2,379 |
| 2016 | $343 | $2,330 | $259 | $2,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,144 | $259 | $1,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,128 | $259 | $1,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map