618 N C St Wellington, KS 67152
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $98,670
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 N C St, Wellington, KS 67152 and is currently estimated at $91,418, approximately $57 per square foot. 618 N C St is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Wellington High School and Wellington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $8,798 | $892 | $7,906 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $8,222 | $875 | $7,347 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $8,223 | $851 | $7,372 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $6,963 | $714 | $6,249 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $7,095 | $714 | $6,381 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $6,823 | $714 | $6,109 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $6,497 | $623 | $5,874 |
| 2018 | $827 | $5,267 | $415 | $4,852 |
| 2017 | $905 | $5,632 | $455 | $5,177 |
| 2016 | $895 | $5,633 | $352 | $5,281 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,217 | $352 | $5,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,376 | $352 | $6,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map