115 E 11th St Wellington, KS 67152
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 11th St, Wellington, KS 67152 and is currently estimated at $61,781, approximately $91 per square foot. 115 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Wellington High School and Wellington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $8,918 | $1,100 | $7,818 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $7,776 | $1,008 | $6,768 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $7,151 | $788 | $6,363 |
| 2022 | $997 | $5,681 | $648 | $5,033 |
| 2021 | $938 | $5,471 | $648 | $4,823 |
| 2020 | $945 | $5,445 | $635 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $925 | $5,325 | $560 | $4,765 |
| 2018 | $882 | $5,323 | $398 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $6,100 | $430 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $894 | $5,351 | $443 | $4,908 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,351 | $443 | $4,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,876 | $443 | $4,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map