121 E 3rd St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 3rd St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $284,882, approximately $177 per square foot. 121 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Washington High School, St. Francis Borgia Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Pehle Randy D
Bought by
Randy D Pehle Revocable Living Trust and Pehle Randy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy D Pehle Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $32,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $28,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $28,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $28,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $28,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $25,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $25,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $24,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $24,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $22,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $22,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $22,903 | $0 | $0 |