121 E 50 N Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $818,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 50 N, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $642,599, approximately $213 per square foot. 121 E 50 N is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Coelho Larry A and Coelho Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,637
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coelho Larry A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $566,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $566,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $567,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $493,662 | $118,912 | $374,750 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $358,595 | $40,625 | $317,970 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $331,665 | $40,625 | $291,040 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $367,378 | $75,948 | $291,430 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $329,483 | $67,823 | $261,660 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $251,469 | $59,117 | $192,352 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map