Seller's Agent in 2020
Becky Hurd
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 308-0633
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $394,000
This home is located at 1306 5th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 21 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $378,125, approximately $236 per square foot. This property was built in 2009. 1306 5th Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Gary D | -- | Alliance Ttl Twin Falls Offi | |
| Taylor Ashley R | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Praegitzer Justin M | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Olpin Kasey W | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Olpin Kasey W | -- | -- | |
| Keystone Construction And Development In | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ashley R | $187,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Praegitzer Justin M | $142,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Olpin Kasey W | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Keystone Construction And Development In | $137,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | +29.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | +13.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $328,818 | $42,576 | $286,242 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $326,126 | $42,576 | $283,550 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $326,126 | $42,576 | $283,550 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $312,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $254,377 | $38,657 | $215,720 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $207,531 | $25,771 | $181,760 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $209,591 | $25,771 | $183,820 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $155,632 | $25,771 | $129,861 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $155,632 | $25,771 | $129,861 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $132,311 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Becky Hurd
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 308-0633
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tami Wonenberg
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 308-8264
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bonnie Boeker
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 731-7304
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lexi Roth
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 308-4944
119 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Stephanie Claar
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 420-2876
87 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98767696
APN: RPJ15100010160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.