121 E Blue Ridge St Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $216,345
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Blue Ridge St, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $216,345. 121 E Blue Ridge St is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Makang2 Llc
Bought by
Singh Brothers Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Makang2 Llc
Bought by
Singh Brothers Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Brothers Investments Llc | $212,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Brothers Investments Llc | $47,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,105 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2025 | $1,105 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $149,100 | $50,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $149,100 | $50,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $849 | $148,900 | $50,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $148,900 | $50,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $849 | $148,900 | $50,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,900 | $50,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,800 | $50,000 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map