121 E Lakeview Dr Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Lakeview Dr, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $209,056, approximately $141 per square foot. 121 E Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Primary School, Columbia Elementary School, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Griner Patricia S and Griner Mernice
Bought by
Griner Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Emily Griner
Bought by
Griner Mernice and Griner Patricia S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griner Emily | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griner Mernice | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $9,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $781 | $5,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $5,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $781 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $2,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $3,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $3,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $3,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $3,992 | $0 | $0 |