92 E Lakeview Dr Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $237,858 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 E Lakeview Dr, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $315,465, approximately $117 per square foot. 92 E Lakeview Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Columbia Primary School, Columbia Elementary School, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2012
Sold by
Norris Douglas M and Norris Angela T
Bought by
Bullock Chris and Bullock Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,973
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$246,492
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Chris | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $30,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $24,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $16,465 | $0 | $0 |