121 E Main St Circleville, OH 43113
--
Bed
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Main St, Circleville, OH 43113. 121 E Main St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, New Hope Christian Academy, and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $30,050 | $8,200 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $30,050 | $8,200 | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $30,050 | $8,200 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $27,180 | $7,460 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $27,180 | $7,460 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $27,180 | $7,460 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $26,110 | $7,460 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $26,110 | $7,460 | $18,650 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $26,110 | $7,460 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $25,580 | $7,460 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $25,580 | $7,460 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $25,580 | $7,460 | $18,120 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $25,580 | $7,460 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map