130 E Main St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $227,621
Studio
1
Bath
2,780
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Main St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $227,621, approximately $81 per square foot. 130 E Main St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, New Hope Christian Academy, and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Huffer Robert H and Ruth Y Bames Trusts
Bought by
Baughman John and Baughman Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,536
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,085
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman John | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baughman John | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $94,910 | $25,570 | $69,340 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $94,910 | $25,570 | $69,340 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $94,910 | $25,570 | $69,340 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $78,020 | $23,250 | $54,770 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $78,020 | $23,250 | $54,770 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $78,020 | $23,250 | $54,770 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $70,840 | $23,250 | $47,590 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $70,840 | $23,250 | $47,590 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $70,840 | $23,250 | $47,590 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $66,010 | $23,250 | $42,760 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $66,010 | $23,250 | $42,760 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $66,010 | $23,250 | $42,760 |
| 2013 | $4,423 | $66,010 | $23,250 | $42,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map