B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blanca Araiza
American Traditions Realty
Estimated Value: $469,920
This completely remodeled property offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and spacious living. Situated on a large lot with convenient access for vehicles, including ample space for big toys. The main residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths. The open-concept living space showcase contemporary finishes and ample natural light. But that's not all! This property also boasts a charming casita in the back, complete with 1 bed and 1 bath, making it a perfect rental opportunity or a welcoming space for guests. This additional living area has been completely remodeled to match the stylish aesthetic of the main house. No CLUE Report
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blanca Araiza
American Traditions Realty License #SA576008000 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Juan | $489,900 | First Integrity Title Agency O | |
| Villa Lobos Ashley Lourdes Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Venancia | $39,800 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $158,773 | Security Title Agency | |
| Morales Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Anita | -- | Docu File Inc | |
| Baldonado Pete | -- | -- | |
| Morales Anita | -- | -- | |
| Baldonado Anita | $45,000 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Juan | $489,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldonado Pete | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Anita | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldonado Anita | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Baldonado Anita | $7,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $489,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $489,999 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $17,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $16,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $16,810 | $3,360 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $9,710 | $1,940 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
| 2015 | $953 | $8,260 | $1,650 | $6,610 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blanca Araiza
American Traditions Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JC Galaviz
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 803-6448
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6877531
APN: 300-62-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.