130 E Monte Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,829 - $375,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Monte Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $339,207, approximately $190 per square foot. 130 E Monte Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Ayala Anarosa Delifina and Ayala Isaiah Jacob
Bought by
Ayala Abraham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Ayala Abraham and Ayala Martha A
Bought by
Ayala Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Ayala Martha A and Ayala Isaiah Jacob
Bought by
Ayala Martha A and Ayala Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Ayala Juan M and Ayala Matha A
Bought by
Ayala Martha A and Ayala Isaiah Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Zahariades Bobby and Mitchem Gertrude C
Bought by
Ayala Juan M and Ayala Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Abraham | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Ayala Abraham | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayala Martha A | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Martha A | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Juan M | $68,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $9,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $9,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $9,880 | $1,970 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $981 | $7,970 | $1,590 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map