121 East Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Studio
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 East Ave, Elyria, OH 44035. 121 East Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Vaszi Steve C
Bought by
The Elyria Public Library System O W Ely
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Shephard Vera Lee
Bought by
Vaszi Steve C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elyria Public Library System O W Ely | $110,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Vaszi Steve C | $45,000 | Miller Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $321 | $4,230 | $4,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $16,530 | $4,230 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $16,530 | $4,230 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $15,170 | $3,950 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $15,170 | $3,950 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $15,170 | $3,950 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $15,170 | $3,950 | $11,220 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $15,170 | $3,950 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map