121 Esmond Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Esmond Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $711,000, approximately $530 per square foot. 121 Esmond Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Borland Samuel F and Borland Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,259
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$642,741
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borland Samuel F | $64,000 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borland Samuel F | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Borland Samuel F | $10,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $278,579 | $98,355 | $180,224 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $273,118 | $96,427 | $176,691 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $267,764 | $94,537 | $173,227 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $262,515 | $92,684 | $169,831 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $257,368 | $90,867 | $166,501 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $254,730 | $89,936 | $164,794 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $249,736 | $88,173 | $161,563 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $244,841 | $86,445 | $158,396 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $240,041 | $84,750 | $155,291 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $235,336 | $83,089 | $152,247 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $231,802 | $81,841 | $149,961 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $227,262 | $80,238 | $147,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map