129 Esmond Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $632,486 - $869,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Esmond Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $760,622, approximately $420 per square foot. 129 Esmond Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Hagos Mengsteab Andie and Teklemicael Emuna T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,259
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$692,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Dewinter Patricia Elysa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,259
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$692,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagos Mengsteab Andie | $55,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Dewinter Patricia Elysa | $67,000 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagos Mengsteab Andie | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Dewinter Patricia Elysa | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Dewinter Patricia Elysa | $5,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $277,101 | $98,355 | $178,746 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $271,669 | $96,427 | $175,242 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $266,343 | $94,537 | $171,806 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $261,122 | $92,684 | $168,438 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $256,003 | $90,867 | $165,136 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $253,379 | $89,936 | $163,443 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $248,412 | $88,173 | $160,239 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $243,543 | $86,445 | $157,098 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $238,768 | $84,750 | $154,018 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $234,088 | $83,089 | $150,999 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $230,572 | $81,841 | $148,731 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $226,056 | $80,238 | $145,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map