121 Farragut St Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $859,055 - $969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Farragut St, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $926,264, approximately $426 per square foot. 121 Farragut St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Yabut Elizabeth T
Bought by
Yabut Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Yabut Elizabeth T and Crady Michael
Bought by
Yabut Elizabeth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,025
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yabut Elizabeth T | -- | None Available | |
| Yabut Elizabeth T | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yabut Elizabeth T | $485,000 | |
| Closed | Yabut Elizabeth T | $298,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $404,648 | $114,826 | $289,822 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $396,715 | $112,575 | $284,140 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $388,937 | $110,368 | $278,569 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $381,311 | $108,204 | $273,107 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $373,835 | $106,083 | $267,752 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $362,749 | $102,938 | $259,811 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $355,637 | $100,920 | $254,717 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $348,665 | $98,942 | $249,723 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $341,829 | $97,002 | $244,827 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $336,695 | $95,545 | $241,150 |
| 2014 | $5,726 | $330,101 | $93,674 | $236,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map