121 Fir St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $732,915 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Fir St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $820,479, approximately $607 per square foot. 121 Fir St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Dewolfe Terrance A and Dewolfe Gail R
Bought by
Dewolfe Terrance A and Dewolfe Gail R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewolfe Terrance A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $80,602 | $22,209 | $58,393 |
| 2024 | $896 | $79,022 | $21,773 | $57,249 |
| 2023 | $864 | $77,473 | $21,346 | $56,127 |
| 2022 | $859 | $75,954 | $20,927 | $55,027 |
| 2021 | $828 | $74,465 | $20,516 | $53,949 |
| 2020 | $824 | $73,703 | $20,306 | $53,397 |
| 2019 | $817 | $72,258 | $19,908 | $52,350 |
| 2018 | $801 | $70,842 | $19,518 | $51,324 |
| 2017 | $756 | $69,454 | $19,136 | $50,318 |
| 2016 | $738 | $68,093 | $18,761 | $49,332 |
| 2015 | $729 | $67,072 | $18,480 | $48,592 |
| 2014 | $712 | $65,760 | $18,119 | $47,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map