121 Gray Dr Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Gray Dr, Hazlehurst, MS 39083 and is currently estimated at $81,347, approximately $71 per square foot. 121 Gray Dr is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $6,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $408 | $6,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $4,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $704 | $4,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $3,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $686 | $3,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $3,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map