125 Gray Dr Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Gray Dr, Hazlehurst, MS 39083 and is currently estimated at $90,705, approximately $78 per square foot. 125 Gray Dr is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Gates Dana
Bought by
Hunley Willie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,877
Outstanding Balance
$45,701
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunley Willie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunley Willie C | $68,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |