121 Howard Ave Ames, IA 50014
Edwards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Howard Ave, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $605,943, approximately $346 per square foot. 121 Howard Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,054 | $774,100 | $180,000 | $594,100 |
| 2024 | $8,864 | $624,200 | $113,000 | $511,200 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $624,200 | $113,000 | $511,200 |
| 2022 | $8,476 | $510,000 | $113,000 | $397,000 |
| 2021 | $8,972 | $510,000 | $113,000 | $397,000 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $510,000 | $113,000 | $397,000 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $392,700 | $87,200 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $392,700 | $87,200 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $6,860 | $392,700 | $87,200 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $392,700 | $87,200 | $305,500 |
| 2015 | $6,916 | $392,700 | $87,200 | $305,500 |
| 2014 | $7,056 | $392,700 | $87,200 | $305,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map