121 La Merida Ct Novato, CA 94945
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,988,000 - $2,834,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,620
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 La Merida Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $2,367,416, approximately $512 per square foot. 121 La Merida Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Vanhootegem Gene R and Van Hootegem Cindy
Bought by
Kumm Derek and Becker Jasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$441,559
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,925,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Vanhootegem Gene R and Vanhootegem Cindy
Bought by
Vanhootegem Gene R and Vanhootegem Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Vanhootegem Eugene and Vanhootegem Cynthia
Bought by
Vanhootegem Gene R and Vanhootegem Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumm Derek | $1,549,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanhootegem Gene R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanhootegem Gene R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanhootegem Gene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumm Derek | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhootegem Gene R | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,047 | $1,935,358 | $738,828 | $1,196,530 |
| 2024 | $24,239 | $1,897,418 | $724,344 | $1,173,074 |
| 2023 | $23,231 | $1,860,216 | $710,142 | $1,150,074 |
| 2022 | $22,686 | $1,823,752 | $696,222 | $1,127,530 |
| 2021 | $22,662 | $1,787,996 | $682,572 | $1,105,424 |
| 2020 | $22,284 | $1,769,670 | $675,576 | $1,094,094 |
| 2019 | $21,537 | $1,734,983 | $662,334 | $1,072,649 |
| 2018 | $21,235 | $1,700,971 | $649,350 | $1,051,621 |
| 2017 | $20,862 | $1,667,620 | $636,618 | $1,031,002 |
| 2016 | $18,897 | $1,595,712 | $624,138 | $971,574 |
| 2015 | $18,600 | $1,571,751 | $614,766 | $956,985 |
| 2014 | $18,742 | $1,540,964 | $602,724 | $938,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map