121 Main St E Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $247,407 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Main St E, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $323,852, approximately $282 per square foot. 121 Main St E is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $223,500 | $95,000 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $211,300 | $85,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $200,600 | $85,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $178,000 | $70,500 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $145,700 | $58,800 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $143,100 | $58,800 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $135,700 | $56,000 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $135,700 | $56,000 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $128,700 | $50,900 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map