121 Miramonte Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $968,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Miramonte Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $951,274, approximately $536 per square foot. 121 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Cooklev Todor V and Todorova Dimitrinka
Bought by
Todis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Schultz Larry R
Bought by
Cooklev Todor and Todorova Dimitrinka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todis Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cooklev Todor | $380,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooklev Todor | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Cooklev Todor | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $572,580 | $301,360 | $271,220 |
| 2024 | $7,648 | $561,353 | $295,451 | $265,902 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $550,347 | $289,658 | $260,689 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $539,557 | $283,979 | $255,578 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $528,978 | $278,411 | $250,567 |
| 2019 | $7,282 | $513,290 | $270,154 | $243,136 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $503,226 | $264,857 | $238,369 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | $493,360 | $259,664 | $233,696 |
| 2016 | $6,650 | $483,687 | $254,573 | $229,114 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $476,423 | $250,750 | $225,673 |
| 2014 | $6,498 | $467,092 | $245,839 | $221,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map