NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,443 - $532,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2017

Last sale price $259,500 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,124 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Medical Services
  • Wooded Lot
  • West Villages Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2017

Pristine Ranch with loads of charm located in Long Pond Farms with Beach Rights to Long Pond. This 2 Bedroom 1 bath home has gleaming hardwood floors, Stainless Appliances, new interior paint, new Boiler and Hot Water heater, Walk-out basement, Deck, all in a very private setting in Marston's Mills. The basement has been plumbed for another bath. A good size room with a rough floor has also been framed. Great potential. This home is in mint condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Bernardi

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9520791 Listed on: 12/07/2016

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Mahar

Keller Williams Realty License #9533825

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,027

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24 x 36

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • Property is near golf course and worship

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013022

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,027

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Full
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 24 x 36
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Long Pond
  • Directions: Santuit-Newtown Rd to Wakeby Rd to Long Pond Rd to left on Mockingbird Ln to #121
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: HU Cable TV
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Yard
  • Lot Features: Bike Path, School, Medical Facility, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Conservation Area, Sloped, Level, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl/Aluminum
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured

• Heating: Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473
  • Parcel #: 013022
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1979

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2027
  • Tax Book Number: 23181

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2016
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Myrick Lori
Bought by
Lannon Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Paul Bernardi
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Buyer's Agent
Kerry Mahar
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$264,500
Sold Price
$259,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$534,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$207,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,755
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Sanford and Fisher Trudy
Bought by
Wirt Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,800
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lannon Jennifer $259,500 --
Wirt Lori $213,500 --
Wirt Lori $213,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lannon Jennifer $207,600
Previous Owner Wirt Lori $170,800
Previous Owner Wirt Lori $75,000
Previous Owner Wirt Lori $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $259,500 -1.9% $254 / Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $264,500 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,279 $405,300 $156,200 $249,100
2024 $3,124 $400,000 $156,200 $243,800
2023 $2,959 $354,800 $142,000 $212,800
2022 $2,789 $289,300 $105,200 $184,100
2021 $7,997 $257,000 $105,200 $151,800
2020 $2,785 $254,100 $105,200 $148,900
2019 $2,685 $238,000 $105,200 $132,800
2018 $5,436 $221,800 $110,700 $111,100
2017 $5,073 $216,800 $110,700 $106,100
2016 $2,374 $217,800 $111,700 $106,100
2015 $2,296 $211,600 $109,300 $102,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21610058

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: MMIL-000013-000000-000022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.