121 Muller St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Muller St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $400,105, approximately $409 per square foot. 121 Muller St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Crisosto Phillip and Legge Crisosto Jill Kathleen
Bought by
Irving Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,625
Outstanding Balance
$259,990
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Legge Crisosto Jill Kathleen and Legge Jill Kathleen
Bought by
Crisosto Phillip and Legge Crisosto Jill Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Muegge David
Bought by
Legge Jill Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Frenck Roland L
Bought by
Muegge John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Joanna | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Crisosto Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Legge Jill Kathleen | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Muegge John R | $86,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irving Joanna | $300,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Legge Jill Kathleen | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $375,478 | $96,714 | $278,764 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $368,117 | $94,818 | $273,299 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $360,900 | $92,959 | $267,941 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $353,825 | $91,137 | $262,688 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $346,888 | $89,350 | $257,538 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $343,332 | $88,434 | $254,898 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $336,600 | $86,700 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $205,970 | $42,250 | $163,720 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $201,932 | $41,422 | $160,510 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $197,973 | $40,610 | $157,363 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $189,000 | $40,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $115,401 | $32,565 | $82,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map