Estimated Value: $86,000 - $150,809
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N 6th St, Jet, OK 73749 and is currently estimated at $123,270, approximately $60 per square foot. 121 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Timberlake Elementary School and Timberlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Robert Gleason
Bought by
Verla Gleason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verla Gleason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $7,642 | $314 | $7,328 |
| 2024 | $537 | $7,421 | $305 | $7,116 |
| 2023 | $519 | $7,205 | $301 | $6,904 |
| 2022 | $472 | $6,994 | $295 | $6,699 |
| 2021 | $412 | $6,791 | $288 | $6,503 |
| 2020 | $428 | $6,594 | $281 | $6,313 |
| 2019 | $419 | $6,401 | $273 | $6,128 |
| 2018 | $411 | $6,215 | $287 | $5,928 |
| 2017 | $399 | $6,035 | $275 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $388 | $5,858 | $188 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $309 | $5,688 | $176 | $5,512 |
| 2014 | $298 | $5,521 | $137 | $5,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map