121 N La Peer Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90211
Estimated Value: $2,008,000 - $2,316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$4,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N La Peer Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 and is currently estimated at $2,216,177, approximately $4,029 per square foot. 121 N La Peer Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Harkham Hillel Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2002
Sold by
Wynnyk Andres M and Wynnyk Milca
Bought by
Wynnyk Andres M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynnyk Andres M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $165,876 | $108,088 | $57,788 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $162,624 | $105,969 | $56,655 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $159,437 | $103,892 | $55,545 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $156,311 | $101,855 | $54,456 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $153,247 | $99,858 | $53,389 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $151,677 | $98,835 | $52,842 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $148,704 | $96,898 | $51,806 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $145,790 | $94,999 | $50,791 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $140,131 | $91,311 | $48,820 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $138,027 | $89,940 | $48,087 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $135,325 | $88,179 | $47,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map