Estimated Value: $619,233 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 New Rd, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $772,808, approximately $383 per square foot. 121 New Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Bought by
Banz Therese M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banz Therese M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $26,100 | $6,250 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map